School staff

Headteacher -  Mr Daniel Simons

Deputy Headteacher

(pastoral, behaviour and infant lead)

Tamara Carroll

Deputy Headteacher

(learning and junior lead)

Claire Todd

Nursery & Reception

KS1

Lower KS2

Upper KS2

Starfish Class

Ms C

Bragg

Clownfish

Class

Mrs C

Hocking

Stingray Class

Miss C

Todd

Orca Class

Mrs E

Richings

Dolphin Class

Mr D

Wood

Turtle Class

Miss T Carroll

Seahorse Class

Mrs H  

Best

Anglerfish Class

Miss E

Wicks

 

 

Shark Class

Mrs H  

Cameron

Rainbow fish Class

Mrs E

Tredinnick

Swordfish Class

Mrs J Stephens

& Miss T Calder

                                                                

  Support Staff

Key Stage One

Nursery Nurses and Teaching Assistants

         Mrs J Cotterell

         Mrs T Pascoe

         Mrs P Grant (trainee)

          Mrs K Oldrey     

          Mrs C Cleverly

          Miss K Hughes

          Mrs S May

           Mrs H Williams

         

Key Stage Two

Teaching Assistants

           Mrs T Hughes

           Mrs S Raby

           Miss C Bowen

           Miss T Hughes

           Miss E Quick

          Mrs S Cartlidge (trainee)

          Mrs E Pidwell

           Mrs C Williams     

           Mrs L Leggatt      

            Miss S Devine      

            Mrs H Williams   

HLTAs

Justine McAlister

Debra Jenkin 

Child & Family Support

Child & Family Lead  -  Mrs B  Henshall

SENDCo – Mrs M Badcock

          Admin

School Business Manager – Mrs M Foreman

Office Manager  – Mrs R Hutchings

 

 

         

School Governors

Name Stuart Rotman Kim Riggall Jo Quick

Laura Hames

 

Matt Geyman
Year of Appointment
  • 2014
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2014
  • 2014
Committees and Sub-Committees Served
  • Full Governors
  • Full Governors
  • Full Governors
  • Full Governors
  • Full Governors
Position(s) of Responsibility
  • Chair
  • Vice Chair
Additional Role
  • Pupil Premium
  • Safe-guarding
  • Curriculum
  • Finance
IT
Relevant Business Interests
  • None
  • None
  • None
  • None
  • Intersys Ltd

Any Other Educational

Governor Positions

  • None
  • None
  • None
  • None
  • None

Relationships with Other

Governors, Staff etc.

  • None
  • None
  • None
  • None
  • None
Attendance for 2020-2021
  • 6/6
  • N/A
  • N/A
  • 5/6
  • 4/6

Name Headteacher Emma Tredinnick Michelle Foreman           
Year of Appointment
  • 2000/re-elected 2018

 

  • 2013
Position(s) of Responsibility
  • Teacher

 

  • School Business Manager
Additional Role
  • None

 

  • None
Relevant Business Interests
  • Committee of Hayle Surf LSC

 

  • None

Any Other Educational

Governor Positions

  • None

 

  • None
Relationships with Other Governors, Staff etc.
  • None

 

  • None
Attendance this year
  • 6/6

 

  • 6/6